1000+ Councillor Endorsements

In an unprecedented move, more than 1,000 Conservative councillors from across the United Kingdom have endorsed Boris Johnson to be Leader of the Conservative Party and Prime Minister, including his plan on Brexit.

This is important for the following reasons:

More than 1,000 Conservative councillors have endorsed Boris’s leadership campaign. These are councillors who have served their local communities for years, and know what it takes to unite the Conservative Party.

This an unprecedented level of support from Conservative grassroots. This is the first time that Conservative Councillors en masse have publicly endorsed a candidate during a Conservative leadership contest. Traditionally, Councillors do not take sides during such leadership contests.

Councillors know what it takes to defeat opposition parties, proving Boris is the candidate to defeat Jeremy Corbyn. These councillors with years of experience campaigning and speaking to their local communities know that more of the same simply won’t work.

If you are a local Conservative Councillor and would like to join our list, please email endorse@backboris.com

 

Ryan Houghton Aberdeen
Claire Imrie Aberdeen
Freddie John Aberdeen
Wendy Agnew Aberdeenshire
George Carr Aberdeenshire
Andy Kille Aberdeenshire
Carson Albury Adur
Ann Bridges Adur
Andy McGregor Adur
Neil Parkin Adur
Carol Albury Adur
Carmel Bell Allerdale
Mark Jenkinson Allerdale
Gareth Gee Amber Valley
Steven Grainger Amber Valley
Alex Stevenson Amber Valley
Henry Thompson Amber Valley
Derek Wann Angus
Alastair Redman Argyll and Bute
June Caffyn Arun
Mike Clayden Arun
David Edwards Arun
Colin Oliver-Redgate Arun
Miss Vicky Rhodes Arun
Chris Baron Ashfield
Kenneth William John Mulholland Ashford
Paul Irwin Aylesbury Vale
Sir Beville Stanier Aylesbury Vale
Ashley Waite Aylesbury Vale
Mark Winn Aylesbury Vale
Melanie Barrett Babergh
Michael Holt Babergh
Golnar Bokaei Barnet
Felix Byers Barnet
Nizza Fluss Barnet
Eva Greenspan Barnet
Lachhya Bahadur Gurung Barnet
Laithe Jajeh Barnet
Helene Richman Barnet
Elliot Simberg Barnet
Robert Barnard Barnsley
John Wilson Barnsley
Hazel Edwards Barrow-in-Furness
Alan Pemberton Barrow-in-Furness
Roy Worthington Barrow-in-Furness
Andrew Baggott Basildon
Buckley Basildon
Mackenzie Basildon
D Morris Basildon
Schrader Basildon
Onnalee Cubitt Basingstoke and Deane
Graham Falconer Basingstoke and Deane
Simon Mahaffey Basingstoke and Deane
Paul Miller Basingstoke and Deane
Ken Rhatigan Basingstoke and Deane
Tristan Robinson Basingstoke and Deane
Michael Evans Bath and North East Somerset
Lisa O’Brien Bath and North East Somerset
Brian Simmons Bath and North East Somerset
Graeme Stuart Coombes Bedford
Martin Edward James Towler Bedford
John Stephen Wheeler Bedford
Gareth Bacon Bexley
Linda Bailey Bexley
John Davey Bexley
Andy Dourmoush Bexley
Steven Hall Bexley
James Hunt Bexley
Teresa O'Neill OBE Bexley
Brad Smith Bexley
Adam Wildman Bexley
Adam Higgs Birmingham
John Lines Birmingham
Simon Morrall Birmingham
Gary Sambrook Birmingham
Nick Chapman Blaby
Nigel Grundy Blaby
Iain Hewson Blaby
Deanne Woods Blaby
Denise Gee Blackburn with Darwen
Graham Baker Blackpool
Christian Cox Blackpool
Lily Henderson Blackpool
Derek Robertson Blackpool
Rick Scott Blackpool
Danny Scott Blackpool
Tony Williams Blackpool
Paul Wilshaw Blackpool
Maxine Dixon Bolsover
Susan Baines Bolton
Derek Bullock Bolton
Anne Galloway Bolton
David Greenhalgh Bolton
Adele Warren Bolton
Anton Dani Boston
Jonathan Noble Boston
Paul Skinner Boston
Yvonne Stevens Boston
Mark Anderson Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole
Derek Borthwick Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole
Philip Broadhead Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole
Beverley Dunlop Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole
Duane Farr Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole
Bob Lawton Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole
Karen Rampton Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole
Lawrence Williams Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole
Gaby Kennedy Bracknell Forest
Tony Virgo Bracknell Forest
Michael Ellis Bradford
Naveed Riaz Bradford
Paul Sullivan Bradford
Geoff Winnard Bradford
James Coleridge Braintree
Mrs Diana Garrod Braintree
Ron Ramage Braintree
Saif Rehman Braintree
Peter Schwier Braintree
Dean Wallace Braintree
Justin Wrench Braintree
Tristan Ashby Breckland
Gordon Bambridge Breckland
Hilary Bushell Breckland
Marion Chapman-Allen Breckland
Paul Claussen Breckland
Helen Crane Breckland
Fabian Eagle Breckland
Jane James Breckland
Mike Nairn Breckland
Nigel Wilkin Breckland
Peter Wilkinson Breckland
Reg Colwill Brent
Michael Maurice Brent
Jon Cloke Brentwood
Noelle Hones Brentwood
Chris Hossack Brentwood
Peter Jakobsson Brentwood
John Kerslake Brentwood
Thomas McLaren Brentwood
Charles Nolan Brentwood
Keith Parker Brentwood
Altaf Hussain Bridgend
Kay Rowlands Bridgend
Carolyn Webster Bridgend
Steve Bell Brighton and Hove
Steve Jones Bristol
Tony Adams Broadland
Ian Mackie Broadland
John Ward Broadland
Mike Botting Bromley
Kim Botting FRSA Bromley
Mark Brock Bromley
Mary Cooke Bromley
Aisha Cuthbert Bromley
Hannah Gray Bromley
Christine Harris Bromley
Colin Hitchins Bromley
Kate Lymer Bromley
Keith Onslow Bromley
Angela Page Bromley
Chris Pierce Bromley
Neil Reddin FCCA Bromley
Suraj Sharma Bromley
Gary Stevens Bromley
Michael Tickner Bromley
Drew Beaumont Bromsgrove
Adam Kent Bromsgrove
Margaret Sherrey Bromsgrove
Malcolm Glass Bromsgrove
Lewis Cocking Broxbourne
Dee Hart Broxbourne
Mike Iszatt Broxbourne
Siobhan Monaghan Broxbourne
Paul Seeby Broxbourne
Tony Siracusa Broxbourne
Aran Banks Broxbourne
Jan Goold Broxtowe
Joshua Parker Broxtowe
Paul Simpson Broxtowe
John Chilver Buckinghamshire
Netta Glover Buckinghamshire
Arif Hussain Buckinghamshire
Brian Roberts Buckinghamshire
Warren Whyte Buckinghamshire
Dale Ferrier Burnley
Andrew Newhouse Burnley
Cosima Towneley Burnley
Ivor Emo Burnley
Robert Caserta Bury
Paul Cropper Bury
David Silbiger Bury
Roy Walker Bury
Stephen Baines MBE Calderdale
Scott Benton Calderdale
Howard Blagbrough Calderdale
Peter Caffrey Calderdale
Steven Leigh Calderdale
Roger Taylor Calderdale
Sophie Jane Whittaker Calderdale
John Gowing Cambridgeshire
Bill Hunt Cambridgeshire
Mac McGuire Cambridgeshire
Martyn Buttery Cannock Chase
Colin Spooner Canterbury
Peter Vickery-Jones Canterbury
Sean Driscoll Cardiff
Lyn Hudson Cardiff
Kathryn Kelloway Cardiff
Linda Morgan Cardiff
Adrian Robson Cardiff
Fiona Robson Carlisle
Frank Wray Firth Central Bedfordshire
Edward William Perry Central Bedfordshire
Steven Watkins Central Bedfordshire
Roy Rollings Charnwood
John Savage Charnwood
Sean Gaul Cherwell
Simon Holland Cherwell
James Macnamara Cherwell
Tony Mepham Cherwell
Dan Sames Cherwell
Lucinda Wing Cherwell
Allen Gage Cheshire East
Liz Wardlaw Cheshire East
Graham Heatley Cheshire West and Chester
Patricia Parkes Cheshire West and Chester
Lynn Riley Cheshire West and Chester
Mark Stocks Cheshire West and Chester
Paul Williams Cheshire West and Chester
Emily Culverhouse Chiltern
Siddharth Patel Chiltern
Jonathan Rush Chiltern
Sue Lissimore Colchester
Derek Loveland Colchester
Patricia Moore Colchester
Cheryl Carlisle Conwy
Jeffrey Hailes Copeland
David Moore Copeland
Robert McKellar Corby
Nick Craker Cornwall
Simon Elliott Cornwall
John Herd Cornwall
Alan Jewell Cornwall
Barry Jordan Cornwall
Oliver Monk Cornwall
Sally-Anne Saunders Cornwall
Kevin Towill Cornwall
Peter Williams Cornwall
Sue Jepson Cotswold
Mark Annett Cotswold
Jaswant Singh Birdi Coventry
Marcus Lapsa Coventry
Tim Mayer Coventry
Christopher Harbron Craven
Carl Henry Lis OBE Craven
Francis Guidera Crawley
Jonathan Purdy Crawley
Simon Hoar Croydon
Yvette Hopley Croydon
Tim Pollard Croydon
Scott Roche Croydon
Andy Stranack Croydon
Ben Berry Cumbria
Matt Brereton Cumbria
William John Wearing Cumbria
Alan Anderson Dacorum
Goverdhan Silwal Dacorum
Jonathan Clarke Darlington
Paul Crudass Darlington
Alan Marshall Darlington
Rachel Mills Darlington
Michael Renton Darlington
Rosanna M Currans Dartford
Matthew Davis Dartford
Denzil J Reynolds Dartford
Johnnie Amos Daventry
Alan Hills Daventry
David James Daventry
Ian Robertson Daventry
Lesley Woolnough Daventry
Gareth Lloyd Davies Denbighshire
Peter Scott Denbighshire
Tony Thomas Denbighshire
Ged Potter Derby
Linda Chilton Derbyshire
Alison Fox Derbyshire
Barry Lewis Derbyshire
Wayne Major Derbyshire
Pat Murray Derbyshire
Gary Musson Derbyshire
Alexander Stevenson Derbyshire
Stuart Swann Derbyshire
Tom Donnelly Derbyshire Dales
Andrew Statham Derbyshire Dales
Mark Wakeman Derbyshire Dales
Iain Chubb Devon
Paul Crabb Devon
Andrew Eastman Devon
Linda Hellyer Devon
Richard Hosking Devon
Tony Inch Devon
Sylvia Russell Devon
Andrew Saywell Devon
Nick Allen Doncaster
Martin Greenhalgh Doncaster
Cherry Louise Brooks Dorset
Simon John Christopher Dorset
Carole Yvonne Jones Dorset
Andrew Kerby Dorset
Gary Maurice Suttle Dorset
James Back Dover
Trevor Bartlett Dover
Michael Holloway Dover
Chris Vinson Dover
Roger Walkden Dover
Bryn Challenor Dudley
Andrea Goddard Dudley
Sue Greenaway Dudley
Anne Millward Dudley
Mr Andrew Giusti Dumfries and Galloway
Mr David Inglis Dumfries and Galloway
Ms Gail Macgregor Dumfries and Galloway
Beaty Bainbridge Durham
Mrs Seema Kumar Ealing
Joy Morrissey Ealing
Gregory Stafford Ealing
Alan Sharp East Cambridgeshire
Lisa Stubbs East Cambridgeshire
Stuart Hughes East Devon
Alexander Curtis East Hertfordshire
Norma Symonds East Hertfordshire
The Revd Prebendary Adrian Benjamin East Lindsey
Dick Edginton East Lindsey
Alex Hall East Lindsey
Graham Marsh East Lindsey
Jane Henderson East Lothian
Robin Underwood East Northamptonshire
Jim Swift East Renfrewshire
Leon Hammond East Riding of Yorkshire
Mike Medini East Riding of Yorkshire
Paul Nickerson East Riding of Yorkshire
Paul Ashdown East Suffolk
Steve Gallant East Suffolk
Ray Herring East Suffolk
David Ritchie East Suffolk
Keith Robinson East Suffolk
Bob Bowdler East Sussex
David Elkin East Sussex
John Charles Lynch Eden
Phil Doggart Edinburgh
Callum Laidlaw Edinburgh
Cameron Rose Edinburgh
David J. Archer Elmbridge
Steve Bax Elmbridge
Mike J. Bennison Elmbridge
Oliver T. Chappell Elmbridge
Chris Cross Elmbridge
Rachael Lake Elmbridge
Dorothy Mitchell Elmbridge
Christine J. Richardson Elmbridge
Chris Dey Enfield
Alessandro Georgiou Enfield
Joanne Laban Enfield
Edward Smith Enfield
Nigel Bedford Epping Forest
Sam Kane Epping Forest
Helen Kane Epping Forest
Paul Keska Epping Forest
John Knapman Epping Forest
Jeane Lea Epping Forest
Alan Lion Epping Forest
Maggie McEwen Epping Forest
Sheree Rackham Epping Forest
Paul Stalker Epping Forest
Darshan Sunger Epping Forest
Basil Vaz Epping Forest
Chris Whitbread Epping Forest
Holly Whitbread Epping Forest
Mrs Susan Bearsdley Erewash
Steve Bilbie Erewash
Diane Cox Erewash
Kevin P Miller Erewash
Dan Pitt Erewash
Tim Scott Erewash
John Sewell Erewash
Alan Summerfield Erewash
Mrs Ricki Gadsby Essex
Paul Honeywood Essex
Andrew Sheldon Essex
David Grant Falkirk
Malcolm Nicol Falkirk
Fred Birkett Fareham
Tom Davies Fareham
Leslie Keeble Fareham
Chris Boden Fenland
Mrs Jan French Fenland
Anne Hay Fenland
Miss Samantha Hoy Fenland
Andrew Lynn Fenland
Steve Tierney Fenland
David Topgood Fenland
Tony Orton Fife
Graham Ritchie Fife
Janet Axworthy Flintshire
John Collier Folkestone and Hythe
Philip Martin Folkestone and Hythe
David Monk Folkestone and Hythe
Harry Ives Forest of Dean
Brian Jones Forest of Dean
Alan Preest Forest of Dean
Ellie Gaunt Fylde
Shirley Green Fylde
Gavin Harrison Fylde
Edward Nash Fylde
S Nash Fylde
Vince Settle Fylde
Viv Willder Fylde
Michael Withers Fylde
Sam Smith Gedling
Nigel J. Hanman Gloucester
Dawn Melvin Gloucester
Gordon Taylor Gloucester
Clive Walford Gloucester
Kathy Williams Gloucester
Ray Theodoulou Gloucestershire
Sean Peter Blackman Gosport
Philip Raffaelli Gosport
Derek Ashenden Gravesham
Mohammad Ejaz Aslam Gravesham
Aaron Stephen Elliott Gravesham
Emma Jayne Elliott Gravesham
Jordan Michael David Meade Gravesham
John Hills Greenwich
Richard Hudson Hambleton
Peter Wilkinson Hambleton
Mark Robson Hambleton
Graham Burgess Hampshire
Fran Carpenter Hampshire
Rod Cooper Hampshire
Liz Fairhurst Hampshire
Neville Penman Hampshire
Tom Thacker Hampshire
Rhydian Vaughan MBE Hampshire
Bill Withers Hampshire
Joel Charles Harlow
Andrew Johnson Harlow
Sue Lumby Harrogate
Norman Waller Harrogate
Richard Almond Harrow
Marilyn Ashton Harrow
Ramji Chauhan Harrow
Stephen Greek Harrow
Susan Hall Harrow
Paul Osborn Harrow
Anjana Patel Harrow
Pritesh Patel Harrow
Bharat Thakker Harrow
Jane Worlock Hart
Cameron Stokell Hartlepool
Karl Beaney Hastings
John Rankin Hastings
Pam Crellin Havant
Sarah Milne Havant
Rosy Raines Havant
Gwen Robinson Havant
Robert Benham Havering
Joshua Chapman Havering
John Crowder Havering
Philippa Crowder Havering
Osman Dervish Havering
Jason Frost Havering
Judith Holt Havering
Dilip Patel Havering
Nisha Patel Havering
Bob Perry Havering
Christine Vickery Havering
Damian White Havering
Tony Johnson Herefordshire
Mark Millmore Herefordshire
Ken Crofton Hertfordshire
John Graham Hertfordshire
Paul Mason Hertfordshire
Morris Bright MBE Hertsmere
Dr Harvey Stewart Cohen Hertsmere
Paul Hodgson-Jones Hertsmere
Ruth Lyon Hertsmere
Paul Barry Morris OBE Hertsmere
Anthony Spencer Hertsmere
Farida Turner Hertsmere
Linda Silver Hertsmere
Peter Roberts High Peak
Peter Saggers Highland
Shehryar Ahmad-Wallana Hillingdon
Simon Arnold Hillingdon
Wayne Bridges Hillingdon
Nicola Brightman Hillingdon
Keith Burrows Hillingdon
Roy Chamdal Hillingdon
Farhad Choubedar Hillingdon
Duncan Flynn Hillingdon
Martin Goddard Hillingdon
Raymond Graham Hillingdon
Becky Haggar Hillingdon
Henry Higgins Hillingdon
Vanessa Hurhangee Hillingdon
Edward Lavery Hillingdon
Richard Lewis Hillingdon
Heena Makwana Hillingdon
Carol Melvin Hillingdon
Richard Mills Hillingdon
Raymond Puddifoot MBE Hillingdon
Steve Tuckwell Hillingdon
Claire Allen Hinckley and Bosworth
Richard Allen Hinckley and Bosworth
Christopher Boothby Hinckley and Bosworth
Jonathan Collett Hinckley and Bosworth
Russell Roberts Hinckley and Bosworth
Huw Williams Hinckley and Bosworth
Chris Brown Horsham
Karen Burgess Horsham
Peter Burgess Horsham
Ian Stannard Horsham
Patrick Barr Hounslow
Ranjit Gill Hounslow
Ron Mushiso Hounslow
Mrs Marge Lawrie Beuttell Huntingdonshire
Stephen John Corney Huntingdonshire
Kevin Paul Gulson Huntingdonshire
David Norman Keane Huntingdonshire
John Michael Palmer Huntingdonshire
Darren Marcus Tysoe Huntingdonshire
Richard John West Huntingdonshire
Marlene Haworth Hyndburn
Patrick McGinley Hyndburn
Michael Miller Hyndburn
Kathleen Pratt Hyndburn
David Wilson Inverclyde
Elizabeth Harsant Ipswich
Mr Paul James Brading Isle of Wight
Ms. Clare Mosdell Isle of Wight
Mr John Nicholson Isle of Wight
Mr David Stewart Isle of Wight
Mr Ian David Ward Isle of Wight
Mr Wayne Charles Whittle Isle of Wight
Walaa Idris Kensington and Chelsea
Maxwell Woodger Kensington and Chelsea
Gary Cooke Kent
Paul Cooper Kent
Margaret Crabtree Kent
Emma Dawson Kent
Lesley Game Kent
Sarah Hamilton Kent
Steve Manion Kent
Alan Marsh Kent
Ken Pugh Kent
Harry Rayner Kent
Richard Long Kent
Duncan Bain Kettering
John Currall Kettering
June Derbyshire Kettering
Mike Tebbutt Kettering
Lord Greville Howard of Rising King's Lynn and West Norfolk
Harry Humphrey King's Lynn and West Norfolk
Julian Kirk King's Lynn and West Norfolk
Brian Long King's Lynn and West Norfolk
Shimit Patel King's Lynn and West Norfolk
David Whitby King's Lynn and West Norfolk
Kevin Davis Kingston upon Thames
Ian George Kingston upon Thames
Nicola Sheppard Kingston upon Thames
Donald Firth Kirklees
Bernard McGuin Kirklees
Nigel Patrick Kirklees
Peter Britcliffe Lancashire
Stephen Clarke Lancashire
Alf Clempson Lancashire
Joe Cooney Lancashire
Jenny Purcell Lancashire
Paul Rigby Lancashire
Aidy Riggott Lancashire
Matthew Salter Lancashire
David Stansfield Lancashire
Peter Steen Lancashire
Christian Wakeford Lancashire
Barry Anderson Leeds
Sam Firth Leeds
Mark Harrison Leeds
Graham Latty Leeds
Pat Latty Leeds
Peter Bedford Leicestershire
John Coxon Leicestershire
Dr Kevin Feltham Leicestershire
Nicholas Rushton Leicestershire
Liz Boorman Lewes
Roy Burman Lewes
Nicola Papanicolaou Lewes
Julian Peterson Lewes
Nicholas David Binney Lichfield
Richard Ernest Cox Lichfield
Chris Spruce Lichfield
Ronald Hills Lincoln
Keith Weaver Lincoln
Colin John Davie Lincolnshire
Martin John Hill OBE Lincolnshire
Carl Stuart Macey Lincolnshire
Edmund Walter Strengiel Lincolnshire
Mrs Christine Anne Talbot Lincolnshire
Linda Wootten Lincolnshire
Ray Wootten Lincolnshire
Nick de Wiggondene-Sheppard Maidstone
Bob Hinder Maidstone
Lottie Parfitt-Reid Maidstone
Jonathan Purle Maidstone
Marion Ring Maidstone
Martin Round Maidstone
Bob Boyce Maldon
David Ian Reginald Chambers Malvern Hills
Trevor Anthony Clarke Medway
Matt Fearn Medway
Alan Leslie Jarrett Medway
Barry Joseph Kemp Medway
Gloria Blessing Chukwuka Opara Medway
Piers Guy Nicholas Thompson Medway
Rupert David Fearon Turpin Medway
Jeanne Douglas Melton
Margret Glancy Melton
Jacob Nathaniel Wilkinson Melton
David Dean Merton
Richard Chesterton Mid Devon
Clive Eginton Mid Devon
Andrew Hardie Midlothian
Simon Budd Mole Valley
Mat Feakins Monmouthshire
Richard Roden Monmouthshire
Donald Gatt Moray
Marc Macrae Moray
David Hawkins New Forest
Maureen Holding New Forest
Christine Hopkins New Forest
Alexis McEvoy New Forest
Michael Thierry New Forest
John Ward New Forest
Louis Alex Brailsford Newark and Sherwood
Brendan Clarke-Smith Newark and Sherwood
Robert Bruce Laughton Newark and Sherwood
Tom Smith Newark and Sherwood
Matthew Evans Newport
David Fouweather Newport
Mr Keith Walter Kiddie Norfolk
Mrs Margaret Stone Norfolk
Tom Marshall North Ayrshire
Liz Bulled North Devon
Selaine Sexby North Devon
Heather Liggett North East Derbyshire
Paul Parkin North East Derbyshire
James Cairns North East Lincolnshire
Oliver Freeston North East Lincolnshire
Michael Kent North Kesteven
Melody Shanahan-Kluth North Kesteven
C Currie North Lanarkshire
Trevor Douglas North Lanarkshire
Holly Mumby-Croft North Lincolnshire
Duncan Baker North Norfolk
Gill Bute North Somerset
Alison Austin North Tyneside
Lewis Bartoli North Tyneside
Sean Brockbank North Tyneside
Pam McIntyre North Tyneside
Judith Wallace North Tyneside
Mejar Singh North Warwickshire
David Wright North Warwickshire
Alexander James Bridgen North West Leicestershire
Tony Gillard North West Leicestershire
Derek Bastiman North Yorkshire
David Ireton North Yorkshire
Andrew Lee North Yorkshire
Chris Pearson North Yorkshire
Joe Plant North Yorkshire
Andrew Kilbride Northampton
Anna S King Northampton
Phil Larratt Northampton
Rob Gough Northamptonshire
Ian Morris Northamptonshire
Sandra Naden-Horley Northamptonshire
Sam Rumens Northamptonshire
Kay Cutts Nottinghamshire
Bruce Laughton Nottinghamshire
Dan Gissane Nuneaton and Bedworth
John Hudson Oldham
Nicholas Field-Johnson Oxfordshire
Hilary Hibbert-Biles Oxfordshire
Musawar Raza Arshad Pendle
Colin Carter Pendle
Victoria Fletcher Pendle
Mike Goulthorp Pendle
Neil McGowan Pendle
Colin Stewart Perth and Kinross
Richard Brown Peterborough
Wayne Fitzgerald Peterborough
Chris Harper Peterborough
Peter Hiller Peterborough
Scott Warren Peterborough
Terry Robin Norton Portsmouth
James Evans Powys
Les George Powys
Claire Mills Powys
Harry Landless Preston
Charles Edward Latchford Preston
Keith Ferguson Middlebrough Preston
Sue Whittam Preston
Paul Carnell Reading
Jeanette Skeats Reading
Howard J. Berlin Redbridge
Ruth K. Clark Redbridge
Norah Cooney Redcar and Cleveland
Julie Craig Redcar and Cleveland
Craig Holmes Redcar and Cleveland
Lee Holmes Redcar and Cleveland
Caroline Jackson Redcar and Cleveland
Joanne Beecham Redditch
Gareth Prosser Redditch
Derek Allcard Reigate and Banstead
Rachel Turner Reigate and Banstead
Stephen Alexis Atkinson Ribble Valley
Brian Joseph Holden Ribble Valley
Ged Mirfin Ribble Valley
Kate Howard Richmond upon Thames
Brian Marcel Richmond upon Thames
Rita Palmer Richmond upon Thames
Yvonne Peacock Richmondshire
Lawrence Grose Richmondshire
Anne Cartner Cheetham Rossendale
Margaret Pendlebury Rossendale
Val Roberts Rossendale
Dale Keeling Rugby
Nigel King Runnymede
Mark Maddox Runnymede
Myles Willingdale Runnymede
David Clifford Rushmoor
Peter Crerar Rushmoor
Veronica Graham-Green Rushmoor
Prabesh Kc Rushmoor
Mike Smith Rushmoor
Paul Taylor Rushmoor
David Wilby Rutland
Sue Graham Ryedale
Tracie Middleton Ryedale
Nathan Garbutt Moore Ryedale
Ari Leitner Salford
Alf Abbott Scarborough
Euan Jardine Scottish Borders
Simon Mountford Scottish Borders
Neil Richards Scottish Borders
Sandy Scott Scottish Borders
Michael Pitt Sefton
Karl Arthur Selby
Mark Crane Selby
Keith Ellis Selby
Timothy Grogan Selby
Christopher Pearson Selby
Neil Reader Selby
James Barnett Sevenoaks
Graham Clack Sevenoaks
Sue Coleman Sevenoaks
Simon Reay Sevenoaks
Irene Roy Sevenoaks
David Evans Shropshire
Mark Jones Shropshire
Anna Wright Slough
Mrs Diana Holl-Allen MBE Solihull
Giuseppe Fraschini Somerset
Mark Healey MBE Somerset
John Thorne Somerset
William Wallace Somerset
Chris Morgan Somerset West and Taunton
Anthony Trollope-Bellew Somerset West and Taunton
Iain Campbell South Ayrshire
Peter Convery South Ayrshire
Martin Dowey South Ayrshire
Ian Fitzsimmons South Ayrshire
David Anthony South Bucks
George Sandy South Bucks
Ruth Betson South Cambridgeshire
Tom Bygott South Cambridgeshire
Bunty Waters South Cambridgeshire
Martyn Ford South Derbyshire
Franklin Owusu-Antwi South Gloucestershire
Sanjay Kumar Shambhu South Gloucestershire
Jack Tyrrell South Holland
Bob Adams South Kesteven
David Bellamy South Kesteven
Ms Jane Kingman South Kesteven
Adam Stokes South Kesteven
Jill Thomas South Kesteven
Ian Stokes South Kesteven
James Airey South Lakeland
Poppy Corbett South Lanarkshire
Richard Lockhart South Lanarkshire
Kenny McCreary South Lanarkshire
Colin McGavigan South Lanarkshire
Richard Nelson South Lanarkshire
Jared Wark South Lanarkshire
Adrian Dearnley South Norfolk
Michael Edney South Norfolk
Kevin Hurn South Norfolk
Nigel Legg South Norfolk
John Overton South Norfolk
Stephen Ridley South Norfolk
Joshua Worley South Norfolk
Ian McCord South Northamptonshire
Lorraine Hillier South Oxfordshire
Jane Murphy South Oxfordshire
Damian Bretherton South Ribble
Caroline Moon South Ribble
John Rainsbury South Ribble
Nick Colbert South Somerset
Philip Davis South Staffordshire
Brian Edwards M.B.E South Staffordshire
Matt Ewart South Staffordshire
Bernard Williams South Staffordshire
Terry Streets Southampton
Sarah Vaughan Southampton
Mark Flewitt Southend-on-Sea
Colin Barnard Spelthorne
Amar Brar Spelthorne
Satvinder Buttar Spelthorne
Nick Gething Spelthorne
Naz Islam Spelthorne
Rose Chandler Spelthorne
Richard Curthoys St Albans
Allan Jones St. Helens
Alexander Brown Stafford
Bryan Cross Stafford
Jonathan Price Stafford
Mike Smith Stafford
Ray Sutherland Stafford
Carolyn Trowbridge Stafford
David Brookes Staffordshire
Victoria Wilson Staffordshire
Mike Worthington Staffordshire
James Aberley Staffordshire Moorlands
Joe Porter Staffordshire Moorlands
Edwin Wain Staffordshire Moorlands
Alastair Majury Stirling
Alanna Vine Stockport
Andrew Stephenson Stockton-on-Tees
Carl Edwards Stoke-on-Trent
Chandra Kanneganti Stoke-on-Trent
Stephen Davies Stroud
Chas Fellows Stroud
Brian Tipper Stroud
Christopher Hudson Suffolk
Graham Newman Suffolk
David Ritchie Suffolk
David Roach Suffolk
Richard Rout Suffolk
Richard Smith MVO Suffolk
Robin Vickery Suffolk
William Blackett Sunderland
Mrs Mary Angell Surrey
David Lewis Surrey Heath
Jed Dwight Sutton
Peter Geiringer Sutton
Myles Langstone Swansea
Linda Tyler-Lloyd Swansea
Malcolm Davies Swindon
Dale Heenan Swindon
Steve Heyes Swindon
Oladapo Ibitoye Swindon
Robert Jandy Swindon
Caryl Sydney-Smith Swindon
Liam Billington Tameside
Phil Chadwick Tameside
Paul Brindley Tamworth
John Chesworth Tamworth
Michael Oates Tamworth
Ben Price Tamworth
Martin Summers Tamworth
Beverley Connolly Tandridge
David Cooley Tandridge
Mark Ridge Tandridge
Eric Carter Telford and Wrekin
Adrian Lawrence Telford and Wrekin
Maurice Alexander Tendring
Mick Skeels Tendring
Nick Turner Tendring
Phil North Test Valley
Jim Mason Tewkesbury
Keith Coleman-Cooke Thanet
Phil Fellows Thanet
Mave Saunders Thanet
Stephen Shrubb Thanet
Joanna Clemens Three Rivers
Alison Wall Three Rivers
Jon Botten Tonbridge and Malling
Christopher Brown Tonbridge and Malling
David Cooper Tonbridge and Malling
Roger Dalton Tonbridge and Malling
Steve Hammond Tonbridge and Malling
Sarah Hudson Tonbridge and Malling
Des Keers Tonbridge and Malling
Andrew Kennedy Tonbridge and Malling
Millie Langridge Tonbridge and Malling
David Lettington Tonbridge and Malling
Ruth Lettington Tonbridge and Malling
Kim Tanner Tonbridge and Malling
Georgina Thomas Tonbridge and Malling
Frixos Tombolis Tonbridge and Malling
Colin Williams Tonbridge and Malling
David Thomas Torbay
David Jones Torridge
Miss Linda Blackburn Trafford
Daniel Edward Bunting Trafford
Dr Ronen Basu Tunbridge Wells
Tom Dawlings Tunbridge Wells
Seán Holden Tunbridge Wells
David Reilly Tunbridge Wells
Christian Criscione Uttlesford
George Carroll Vale of Glamorgan
Andrew R T Davies Vale of Glamorgan
Stewart Thomas Edwards Vale of Glamorgan
Andrew Robertson Vale of Glamorgan
Leighton Rowlands Vale of Glamorgan
Nick Farmer Wakefield
Ms Nic Stansby Wakefield
Rose Martin Walsall
Garry Perry Walsall
Suky Samra LLB Walsall
Gurmeet Singh Sohal Walsall
Timothy Simon Wilson Walsall
Andy Hemsted Waltham Forest
Kay Isa Waltham Forest
Selina Seesunkur Waltham Forest
Kath Buckley Warrington
Martyn Ashford Warwick
David Norris Warwick
Margaret Bell Warwickshire
Parminder Singh Birdi Warwickshire
Yousef Dahmash Warwickshire
Pete Gilbert Warwickshire
Clare Golby Warwickshire
Jeff Morgan Warwickshire
Bhagwant Singh Pandher Warwickshire
David Reilly Warwickshire
Adrian Warwick Warwickshire
Phil Dixon Wealden
Helen Firth Wealden
Roy Galley Wealden
Michael Lunn Wealden
Philip Lunn Wealden
Ronald Reed Wealden
Jonathan Ekins Wellingborough
Martin Griffiths Wellingborough
Lora Lawman Wellingborough
Malcolm Ward Wellingborough
Roger Trigg Welwyn Hatfield
Jeff Beck West Berkshire
Hilary Cole West Berkshire
John Cairns West Lancashire
Carolyn Evans West Lancashire
David Whittington West Lancashire
Paul Howitt-Cowan West Lindsey
Jeff Haine West Oxfordshire
Gill Hill West Oxfordshire
Neil Owen West Oxfordshire
Ben Woodruff West Oxfordshire
Mrs Ann Bridges West Sussex
Mr Gary Markwell West Sussex
Mr Viral Parikh West Sussex
Anthony Devenish Westminster
Phil Alford Wiltshire
Andrew Davis Wiltshire
Mollie Groom Wiltshire
Ashley O'Neill Wiltshire
Pip Ridout Wiltshire
Jonathon Seed Wiltshire
Linda Gemmell Winchester
Laurence Ruffell Winchester
Simon Dudley Windsor and Maidenhead
Kathy Hodson Wirral
Les Rowlands Wirral
Chitra Rana Woking
Michael Firmager Wokingham
Simon Bennett Wolverhampton
Wendy Thompson Wolverhampton
James Stanley Worcester
Alastair Adams Worcestershire
Bob Brookes Worcestershire
Ken Pollock Worcestershire
Peter Tomlinson DL Worcestershire
Paul Tuthill Worcestershire
Steve Wills Worthing
Gerald Bearcroft Wychavon
Ron Davis Wychavon
Marten Clarke Wycombe
Tony Green Wycombe
Graham Peart Wycombe
Ian Amos Wyre
Rita Amos Wyre
Emma Ellison Wyre
Peter Le Marinel Wyre
Paul Moon Wyre
Roger Coleman Wyre Forest
Anna Coleman Wyre Forest
Nicky Gale Wyre Forest
Ken Henderson Wyre Forest
Paul Doughty York
Martin Rowley York